DUStream GmbH, Rennweg 9/6 1030 Vienna, Austria is liable in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.


General information

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with Austrian law and the General European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The current version of the GDPR can be found at^
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE.

The data will only be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act. The following rules inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.
The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. Since personal data (such as name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail or on unencrypted websites) may have security holes. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

If you place an order through our website, your transmitted or entered data will be checked manually or automatically against an existing database for correctness and up-to-dateness and, if necessary, compared to correct the existing data with us. To do this, our staff may need to contact you. This is done by email or telephone. The data you enter will only be used to process your booking or registration; it will not be shared with third parties.
You can receive information about the data that you have stored at any time, correct, delete and add to it, restrict the processing of data and transfer the data that you have stored by sending an email to info@edu-stream.at or by post.
If you fill out the form on the website, contact us by phone or email, you have provided us with your personal data and the right to process it. By submitting your data, you agree to their processing for the following purposes: to respond and process your requests; to send you newsletters and advertisements, to invite you to online and offline events, for the educational process and for similar purposes.
Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.
You can revoke your consent to the processing of your data at any time by sending an email to info@edu-stream.at. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of data processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to the withdrawal.



Cookie

Our website partially uses so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer even more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies 2 are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored in your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow the use of cookies in specific cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If cookies are disabled, the functionality of this website may be limited.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. We process your data based on our predominantly legitimate interest in creating user-friendly statistics for accessing the website at minimal cost (Art.6 (1) (f) GDPR).
The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address and the URLs of the websites you have accessed) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We do not store your data that is collected in connection with Google Analytics.
This website uses the IP anonymization option offered by Google Analytics. This way, your IP address is anonymized by Google as soon as Google knows your IP address. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to the fullest.
For more information on Google's terms of service and Google's privacy policy, see www.google.com
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.htmlor https://www.google.at/intl/at/policies


Your rights
You have the right to receive information about the rectification, deletion, restriction and transfer of your data, as well as withdraw your consent to the processing. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection concerns have been violated in any other way, you can file a complaint with a supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can contact us using the following contact details:

EDUStream GmbH
Rennweg 9/6
Tel: +43 1 890-89-48
Mail: info@edu-stream.at

Privacy Policy
Address
Language courses
Exams
+43 1 890 89 48
Öffnungszeiten:

Montag – Donnerstag: 09:00–17:30
Freitag : 09:00-15:30
Rennweg 9/6, 1030 Wien
info@edu-stream.at
For reasons of convenient readability, the language forms male, female and diverse (m/f/d) are not used simultaneously. All personal terms apply equally to all genders.
© 2022 EduStream GmbH |